We use cookies to customize content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our site. We also share information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more.
  •    
  •    
  •    

    Jamie Lynn Spears

    Become fan 5 Rate 5 Like & Share
    Genre:Country
    Rank:
    Rate:
    5.0/5 from 5 users
    Albums:1
    Songs:21

    Most Popular Songs (more)

    1I Beat lyrics
    2
    2.3/5
    Diamond lyrics
    3Louisiana Bound lyrics
    4Shotgun Wedding lyrics
    5
    4.0/5
    Sleepover lyrics
    6
    5.0/5
    Dream Girl lyrics
    7
    3.4/5
    Hey Now (Girls Just Want To Have Fun) lyrics
    Triple Image feat. Jamie Lynn Spears
    8
    4.4/5
    Follow Me lyrics
    9Bigger Picture lyrics
    10Lift lyrics

    Most Popular Albums (more)

    1
    5.0/5
    The Journey (EP) [2014]

    Biography

    Birthday: April 4, 1991
    Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi , USA
    Birth Name: Jamie Lynn Marie Spears

    Also credited as:
    Jamie Spears

    Biography:
    Jamie Lynn is an up and coming starlet. She is busy working away.

    She recently did a Clorox commercial and a fashion show for Kids R' Us. She also appeared in the teen flick "CrossRoads" as the young Lucy.

    This young star in the making is busy working on the Nickelodeon show "All That."

    In her spare time she loves to sing and dance. She is also into gymnastics. She hopes to be a singer one day , and maybe an actress.



    Pictures (1)

    Jamie Lynn Spears

    Fans (5)

    PianoPLayer698Bones_Shattermonalisa_anaLesterKitti94

    Similar Artists

    Lady AntebellumKenny ChesneyMiranda LambertLonestarVarious ArtistsAlan JacksonTrace AdkinsDierks BentleyAlison Krauss (& Union Station)Chris CagleThe Living EndDiamond RioPhil VassarBrenda LeeTerri Clark show more (16-31 of 60)


    More artists

    • popular on LSI
    • new on LSI

    Contributors

    leaderboard activity

    Comments

    Facebook (0) LetsSingIt (53)