We use cookies to customize content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our site. We also share information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more.
  •    
  •    
  •    

    Riccardo Cocciante

    Become fan 1 Rate 0 Like & Share
    Genre:Pop, Latin
    Rank:
    Rate:
    /5 from 0 users
    Albums:3
    Songs:37

    Most Popular Songs (more)

    1Bella Senz'Anima lyrics
    2Primavera lyrics
    3
    5.0/5
    Sulla Terra Io E Lei lyrics
    4Se Stiamo Insieme lyrics
    5Sincérité (Sincerità) lyrics
    6E Mi Arriva Il Mare lyrics
    7Margherita lyrics
    8Le Coup De Soleil lyrics
    9Avec Simplicité lyrics
    10Marguerite (Margherita) lyrics

    Most Popular Albums (more)

    1Mu [1972]
    2Il Mio Nome E Riccardo [1996]
    3De Coleccion [1994]

    Biography

    Riccardo Cocciante is an Italian singer-songwriter, born on February 20, 1946 in Saigon, Vietnam to an Italian father and a French mother. He started his career in the early 70's.

    Aliases
    Риккардо Коччанте
    Ricardo Cocciante
    Richard Cocciante


    Pictures (0)

    no pictures

    Fans (1)

    calamity3318

    Similar Artists

    Enrique IglesiasSelenaAlejandro SanzRicky MartinMarc AnthonyGloria EstefanLuis FonsiChayanneThaliaLULa Arrolladora Banda El LimónJuan Luis GuerraLuny TunesJulio IglesiasHoliday Parade show more (16-31 of 60)


    More artists

    • popular on LSI
    • new on LSI

    Contributors

    leaderboard activity

    Comments

    Facebook (0) LetsSingIt (2)