We use cookies to customize content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our site. We also share information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more.
  •    
  •    
  •    

    Sarah Connor

    Become fan 9 Rate 0 Like & Share
    Genre:Hip-Hop, Soul, Pop, R&B
    Rank:2128
    Rate:
    /5 from 0 users
    Albums:12
    Songs:152

    Most Popular Songs (more)

    1
    3,138
    Wie Schön Du Bist lyrics
    2Carry Me Home lyrics
    3Rodeo lyrics
    4This Is What It Feels Like lyrics
    5Teach U Tonite lyrics
    6The Best Side Of Love lyrics
    7If U Were My Man lyrics
    8Flight Tonight lyrics
    9See You Later lyrics
    10Why Does It Rain lyrics

    Most Popular Albums (more)

    1
    506
    Muttersprache [2015]
    2Naughty But Nice [2005]
    3Christmas In My Heart [2005]
    4Bounce [2003]
    5Soulicious [2007]
    6Green Eyed Soul [2001]
    7Sarah Connor [2004]
    8Sexy As Hell [2008]
    9Unbelievable [2002]
    10Key To My Soul [2004]

    Biography

    Official Website/Links:
    http://www.sarahconnor.com
    http://www.sarahconnorusa.com/
    http://uk.music.yahoo.com/ar-305393---Sarah-Connor

    Birth Name: Sarah Leve
    Birth Date: 13 June 1980
    Place of Birth: Delmenhorst, Germany
    Occupation: Singer

    Spouse:
    Marc Terenzi (15 March 2004 - present)

    Children:
    Her son Tyler Terenzi was born 2 February 2004 in Orlando, Florida, USA.
    Daughter Summer Antonia Soraya born on 23rd June 2006.

    Trivia:
    Is a vegetarian.
    Her father Michael is Irish and her mother Soraya is American
    Her first big break came at 17 when she was picked from her school to sing at a Michael Jackson concert in Germany.
    Fluent in English, German, French and Spanish.

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    This beautiful, blonde-haired and green-eyed singer was born on the 13th of June 1980 in Delmenhorst, Germany as Sarah Leve. She is the oldest of four sisters and one brother to her parents Soraya and Michael. Her first single "Let's get back to bed boy" became available in Germany on the 7th of May 2001 but reached the top three weeks later. Her second single, "French kissing" appeared on the 20th of August 2001 also in Germany. The third single "From Sarah with love" appeared on the 5th of November 2001 and was a warm-up for her first album "Green eyed soul" which appeared on the 26th of November. A year later, on the 30th of September, she introduced her second album, "Unbelievable". From there on, she had become a celebrity singer. On the 10th of November 2003 Sarah revealed her third album "Key to my soul". One of the songs, "Music is the key", a band named Naturally 7 was featured and in "Just one last dance" an America boy band Natural was featured too. The last band has a special meaning to Sarah, her boyfriend Marc Terenzi is the lead singer in it. On 2nd of February 2004 Sarah's life became even more beautiful, she gave birth to a baby son named Tyler whose father is, of course, Marc Terenzi.


    Pictures (2)

    Sarah ConnorSarah Connor

    Fans (9)

    puppanWrightkam_madejtthdc2004svetikmatheldarockey90GREYMAKERqvphuc

    Similar Artists

    RihannaBeyoncéChristina AguileraJustin BieberBruno MarsUsherCiaraJennifer LopezJohn LegendTaio CruzAriana GrandeMissy ElliottToni BraxtonPixie LottShontelle show more (16-31 of 60)


    More artists

    • popular on LSI
    • new on LSI

    Contributors

    leaderboard activity

    Comments

    Facebook (0) LetsSingIt (62)