We use cookies to customize content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our site. We also share information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more.

    Sugar Ray

    Become fan 21 Rate 3 Like & Share
    Genre:Pop, Alternative, Rock
    Rank:4957 history »
    5.0/5 from 3 users

    Most Popular Songs (more)

    1Aim for Me [Main Version] lyrics
    2Sorry Now lyrics
    Mr. Bartender (It's So Easy) lyrics
    4Caboose lyrics
    5Rivers lyrics
    6Oh Marie lyrics
    Sugar Ray's Flying Fortress feat. Sugar Ray
    7Heaven lyrics
    8Fly lyrics
    Sugar Ray feat. Supercat
    9Closer lyrics
    1010 Seconds Down lyrics

    Most Popular Albums (more)

    Floored [1997]
    2In the Puirsuit of Leisure [2003]
    3Maximum Audio Biography: Sugar Ray [2001]
    4Music for Cougars [2009]
    Sugar Ray [2001]
    614:59 [1999]
    714:59 Tour Edition [2000]
    8Lemonade & Brownies [1995]
    9Best Of Sugar Ray (Ocrd) [2008]


    Birth Name : Mark Sayers McGrath

    Date of Birth : March 15, 1968

    Place of Birth : Hartford, Connecticut, USA

    Height : 6'1''

    Education : University of Southern California, Los Angeles (majored in Communications).

    Nationality : American

    Profession : Actor, Musician

    Claim to Fame : Lead singer of the band Sugar Ray.

    Sometimes Called : Sugar Ray

    Pictures (5)

    Sugar RaySugar RaySugar RaySugar RaySugar Ray

    Fans (21)

    CarlJBones_ShattersKullyyzibbyzibCandy2Yeomark13TheFiend1LittleBravedarkblade13X_xsjbbrolicpatttaybamluvr666trmyles23 show more (16-21 of 21)

    Similar Artists

    ParamoreAFIHinderAlanis MorissetteTrainVertical HorizonNatalie ImbrugliaThe VerveAcceptance5 Seconds of SummerFefe DobsonEdwin McCainAmy LeeButch WalkerEagle-Eye Cherry show more (16-31 of 60)

    More artists

    • popular on LSI
    • new on LSI


    Facebook (0) LetsSingIt (97)