We use cookies to customize content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our site. We also share information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more.
  •    
  •    
  •    

    Verbalicious

    Become fan 2 Rate 0 Like & Share
    Genre:Hip-Hop, Rap
    Rank:
    Rate:
    /5 from 0 users
    Albums:0
    Songs:4

    Most Popular Songs (more)

    1Hey Boy lyrics
    2Shopaholic lyrics
    3
    4.3/5
    Don't Play Nice lyrics
    4Next Big Me lyrics

    Most Popular Albums (more)

    no albums, submit an album here »

    Biography

    Aliases : Natalia Cappuccini, Natalia Kills, Teddy Sinclair

    Verbalicious (real name Natalia Noemi Keery-Fisher), also known as Verbz or Verse, is a British singer-songwriter, actress & director, born on August 15, 1986 in Bradford, West Yorkshire. She now performs under her stage name Natalia Kills.
    Natalia began pursuing a music career and attributes her musical breakthrough to winning a Radio 1 MC Battle in Leeds under the name "Candy Rapper" in 2003.
    She signed to the UK record company Adventures in Music and released her first single "Don't Play Nice" under the name Verbalicious in February 2005. She told "W" (American fashion magazine) that her childhood nickname from her mother was "Verbal" because she talked and sang a lot. She adopted the name and variations of it as her stage name at some points during her career.


    Pictures (2)

    VerbaliciousVerbalicious

    Fans (2)

    angel___Bones_Shatter

    Similar Artists

    Lil WayneOutkastD12E-40Sondre LercheG-DragonAzealia BanksErik & KrissSlaughterhousePetey PabloRich BoyLil' ScrappyWatskyIronfaceGrandmaster Flash show more (16-31 of 60)


    More artists

    • popular on LSI
    • new on LSI

    Contributors

    leaderboard activity

    Comments

    Facebook (0) LetsSingIt (24)