LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Élodie Frégé

Follow 5
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums4
Songs46
AboutÉlodie Frégé is a French guitarist and singer-songwriter, born on February 15, 1982 in Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire (formerly Cosne-sur-Loire), France. She learned music with her grandfather, who played the accordion. But, at the beginning, Élodie was a dancer : she started dancing at 5 & some years later, she started studying classical guitar at 8 & passed a music exam in Bourges at 16. Élodie was a professional dancer & musician.
After passing her Baccalauréat L, she went to Dijon university to study English in 2000. But this was not her dream : she wanted to be on stage, dance & sing. In 2003, Élodie passed Star Academy casting. She became the winner of the third season. Sincere, Élodie followed the steps of her idols (Mariah Carey, Shakira & Lara Fabian) on her first self-titled album. Back in 2006, Élodie released her second album Le Jeu Des Sept Erreurs, on which she co-wrote songs with Benjamin Biolay.

Filmography
Potiche (François Ozon) - 2010
L'Art De La Fugue (Brice Cauvin) - 2015

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (24)

Élodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie FrégéÉlodie Frégé
show more (16-24 of 24)

Fans (5)

Olivia_KaATESGUNESbaloo83xAshleyxmoore12

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)