LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

Follow 0
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums8
Songs228
AboutA Boogie Wit Da Hoodie
Real Name: Artist Julius Dubose
Profile:
Julius Dubose (born December 6, 1995) from Bronx NY, United States. Until 2016 was known simply as A Boogie. Then changed his name to A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, and then to A-Boogie Wit Da Hoodie.

Sites: aboogiehbtl.com, SoundCloud, Facebook, instagram.com, YouTube, Twitter
Aliases: Artist Dubose
Variations: A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie. A Boogie, A Boogie wit da Hoodie, A Boogie With The Hoodie

Artist Julius Dubose (born December 6, 1995), better known by his stage name A Boogie wit da Hoodie (or simply A Boogie), is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. He is signed to Highbridge the Label and Atlantic Records. He is best known for his song "Drowning", which peaked at #38 on the Billboard Hot 100. The song became the lead single for his debut album, The Bigger Artist.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (0)

no pictures

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)