LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Alain Lanty

Follow 1
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Rank
Albums2
Songs11
AboutAlain Lanty is a French composer, pianist & singer, born on November 28, 1961 in Auray, France. He has a daughter, Mona & 2 sons, Pablo & Vincent. Alain started his career in the 80's, with the 7" "Pourquoi T'Es Pas Là ?". In 1990, his album Atlantique came out on Polydor/PolyGram. In 2009, Alain was part of "X-Factor" jury. He also composed themes for TV shows & commercials.

Writing and production credits
Dorian Gray Gamine (K-Tel)
Jean-Luc Lahaye Flagrant Délit Tendresse (Philips)
Jean-Luc Lahaye Débarquez-Moi (Philips)
Jean-Luc Lahaye En Vol (Philips)
Catrin Olsson Catrin Olsson (Little Big)
Marc Lavoine Lavoine-Matic (RCA/BMG)
Jane Birkin À La Légère (Mercury)
Marc Lavoine Septième Ciel (RCA/BMG)
Les Mille Et Une Vies D'Ali Baba (musical)
Renaud Boucan D'Enfer (EMI/Virgin France)
Florent Pagny Ailleurs Land (Mercury France/Universal)
Dani Tout Dépend Du Contexte (Trema)
Hélène Segara Le Best Of (East West)
Romane Serda Romane Serda (EMI/Virgin France)
Daniel Lévi Le Cœur Ouvert (Universal/Polydor)
Renaud Rouge Sang (EMI/Virgin France)
Hélène Segara Quand L'Éternité... (Mercury France/Universal)
Maurane Si Aujourd'Hui (Universal/Polydor)
Romane Serda Après La Pluie (EMI/Virgin France)
Jane Birkin Enfants D'Hiver (Capitol France)
Isabelle Boulay Nos Lendemains (V2)
Grand Corps Malade Enfant De La Ville (Disc Az France)
Maxime Le Forestier Restons Amants (Universal/Polydor)
Sofia Mestari La Vie En Entier (Universal France)
Natasha St-Pier Natasha St-Pier (Sony BMG/Columbia)
Michel Delpech Sexa (Disc Az France)
Sylvie Vartan Toutes Peines Confondues (RCA Records)
Chimène Badi Laisse-Les Dire (Disc Az France)
Florent Pagny Tout Et Son Contraire (Disc Az France)
Line Renaud Rue Washington (Warner Music France)
Françoise Hardy L'Amour Fou (EMI/Virgin France)
La Bande À Renaud (Mercury France/Universal)
La Bande À Renaud - Volume 2 (Mercury France/Universal)
Stéphanie Lapointe Les Amours Parallèles (Select Canada)
Renaud Renaud (Parlophone)
Michel Sardou Le Choix Du Fou (Mercury France/Universal)
Tina Arena Quand Tout Recommence (Play Two)
Florent Pagny Aime La Vie (Capitol France)

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Alain Lanty - Shanghai Au Crépuscule...
2
Alain Lanty - Atlantique
Atlantique lyrics
Alain Lanty
3
Alain Lanty - Aigues-Marine
Aigues-Marine lyrics
Alain Lanty
4
Alain Lanty - À Quelqu'Un, À Personne
À Quelqu'Un, À Personne lyrics
Alain Lanty
5
Alain Lanty - Québec, Trois Heures Du Matin
6
Alain Lanty - Vous Voudriez Vivre À Ma Place
7
Alain Lanty feat. Vanessa Paradis - Tant Bien Que Mal
8
Alain Lanty - Elle Est Bonne
Elle Est Bonne lyrics
Alain Lanty
9
Alain Lanty - Posons Nos Valises
Posons Nos Valises lyrics
Alain Lanty
10
Alain Lanty - Aimé À Mort
Aimé À Mort lyrics
Alain Lanty

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

Alain LantyAlain LantyAlain LantyAlain Lanty

Fans (1)

Olivia_Ka

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)