the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Alsou

Follow 1
4.7 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Rank
Albums4
Songs11
AboutRussian pop singer Алсу (Alsou) shot to national stardom at the age of 15, thanks to a hit-filled debut album and a Lolita-themed video for the ballad "Zimniy Son" ("Winter Dream"). Born in 1983 in Tatarstan, her father is a politician and former oil executive; in 2004 he was named as one of the country's 100 richest men. This family background afforded her the possibility to study in the UK from a young age. She records both in Russian and English (and occasionally Tatar), and has sung duets with both Enrique Iglesias and Nelly. She married in 2006.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Alsou - Drop It On Me
Drop It On Me lyrics
Alsou
2
Alsou - What Your Girl Don't Know
3
Alsou in duet with Enrique Iglesias - You're My Number One
You're My Number One lyrics
Alsou in duet with Enrique Iglesias
4
Alsou - He Loves Me
He Loves Me lyrics
Alsou
5
Alsou - Oooops
Oooops lyrics
Alsou
6
Alsou - Teardrops
Teardrops lyrics
Alsou
7
Alsou - Butter Wouldn't Melt
8
Alsou - Solo
Solo lyrics
Alsou
9
Alsou - Always On My Mind
Always On My Mind lyrics
Alsou
10
Alsou - Before You Love Me
Before You Love Me lyrics
Alsou

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
Alsou - Alsou [2001]
Alsou
Alsou
2
Alsou - Solo [2000]
Solo
Alsou
3
Alsou - Alsu [1999]
Alsu
Alsou
4
Alsou - 19 [2003]
19
Alsou

Pictures (36)

AlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsouAlsou
show more (16-31 of 36)

Fans (1)

PrettyMaeMae

Similar Artists

ThåströmSofijahPostgirobyggetStellaO-ZoneKhaledGeorges BrassensMilvaAfter ImageTHE RAMPAGE from EXILE TRIBEVikki CarrPilar PascualToto CutugnoAnders GlenmarkRhett And Link
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (4)