LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Alvaro Estrella

Follow 1
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Rank
Albums0
Songs6
AboutAlvaro Raul Estrella Zapata (born 14 August 1980) is a Swedish singer and dancer with Chilean origin who participated in Melodifestivalen 2014, the selection process for picking the Swedish entry to the Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Bedroom" written by Jakke Erixson, Jon Bordon, Loren Francis, Kristofer Östergren. He sang in the first semi-final in Malmö but he didn't pass to the final, taking the 6th place.

Alvaro has also appeared as dancer for many years in the Melodifestivalen contest including for singer Danny Saucedo in Saucedo's song "Amazing" in 2012.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Alvaro Estrella - Bedroom
Bedroom lyrics
Alvaro Estrella
2
Alvaro Estrella - Bailá Bailá
3
Alvaro Estrella - All In My Head
4
Alvaro Estrella - Side X Side
Side X Side lyrics
Alvaro Estrella
5
Alvaro Estrella - Suave
Suave lyrics
Alvaro Estrella
6
Alvaro Estrella - ABAJO
ABAJO lyrics
Alvaro Estrella

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (3)

Alvaro EstrellaAlvaro EstrellaAlvaro Estrella

Fans (1)

_llokum

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)