LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Ann Lee

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Dance
Rank
Albums2
Songs6
AboutAnnerley Gordon was born on November 12, 1967 in Sheffield, England. She has used a plenty of alias names throughout her career : Annalise, Ann Lee, Charme & Juicy.
She started her musical career as a background vocalist for Stock/Aitken/Waterman; later she moved to Italy to start singing for Giancarlo Pasquini's A.Beat-C label in 1990.
Along with the voices of Giovanna Bersola and Sandra Chambers chiefly featured on numerous big 1990's Eurodance chart hits, in part in some grotesque lip-sync scams, the one from Annerley Gordon is probably to be considered in this select club too.
Her name and voice can be linked to many projects of Larry Pignagnoli and Davide Riva. Another silly project, Ally & Jo, doubled the vocal tracks of Gordon. Two models were then hired to front the concept of 'duet' established by the producers, although none of the girls could sing.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Grand Mix Millennium Edition feat. Ann Lee - 2 Times
2
Ann Lee - 2 Times [G Side]
2 Times lyrics
Ann Lee
3
Ann Lee - Voices
Voices lyrics
Ann Lee
4
Ann Lee - 2 Times [Gamba Club]
2 Times lyrics
Ann Lee
5
Ann Lee - 2 Times [Gamba Dub]
2 Times lyrics
Ann Lee
6
Ann Lee - 2 Times
2 Times lyrics
Ann Lee

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (13)

Ann LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn LeeAnn Lee

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (7)