the internet lyrics database
8
Become fan 3 5.0 / 5 (4) Share

Anna Puu

Genre:Funk, Rock, Pop
Rank:1744
Albums:6
Songs:57

Most Popular Songs (more)

1Kaunis Päivä lyrics
Anna Puu
2Ei Sinusta lyrics
Anna Puu
3Melankolian Riemut lyrics
Anna Puu
4Pieni Ja Hento Ote lyrics
Anna Puu
5Aika lyrics
Anna Puu
6Nopeimmat junat lyrics
Anna Puu
7Suudellaan lyrics
Anna Puu
8Tarviin Vielä Yhden Yön Aikaa lyrics
Anna Puu
9Kultareunukset lyrics
Anna Puu
10Nuori Loiri lyrics
Anna Puu

Most Popular Albums (more)

1Nälkäinen Sydän
Anna Puu
2Anna Puu
Anna Puu
3Melankolian Riemut - Parhaat 2009-2015
Anna Puu
4Rakkaudella, Anna Puu
Anna Puu
5Sahara
Anna Puu
6Antaudun
Anna Puu

Biography

Anna Puu (born Anna Puustjärvi; February 3, 1982 in Outokumpu, Finland) is a Finnish pop singer. She placed second in Finland's Idols 2008 competition.

Puu's first album, Anna Puu, was released on April 29, 2009 and reached #1. The first single, "C'est la vie", was released in mid-April and reached #1 in Finland. Another single, "Kaunis päivä", reached #6 on the Finnish charts, but the last single "Melankolian riemut" failed to make an impact on the charts. The album has since sold over 60,000 copies.

Puu released a second album, Sahara, on May 26, 2010, and it also reached #1. The singles "Riko minut" and "Sinä olet minä" failed to chart. Her third album, Antaudun, was released on October 26, 2012 and reached #2. "Kolme pientä sanaa", the first single, failed to chart.

Real Name:
Anna Emilia Puustjärvi
In Groups: Idols 2008, Nenäpäivä Ensemble
Variations: Anna Puu; Anna Puustjärvi, Puu


Pictures (0)

no pictures


Fans (3)

wakaranaiNeares_salepikkuchoco

Similar Artists

P!nkDuran DuranEmily OsmentJon McLaughlinLinda BengtzingNerina PallotJack WagnerSarah Dawn FinerMartina SorbaraTrevor MoranD-Tent BoysMarianne FaithfullThe Partridge FamilyBiagio AntonacciFibes, Oh Fibes! show more (16-31 of 60)


More artists

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard activity

Comments

Facebook (0) LetsSingIt (0)