LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Anthony Callea

Follow 4
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums12
Songs109
AboutAnthony Cosmo Callea is an Australian singer-songwriter, born on December 13, 1982 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He rose to prominence after being the runner-up in the 2004 season of Australian Idol. Callea's debut single "The Prayer" is the fastest-selling single by an Australian artist, certified 4x platinum in 7 weeks; held the #1 spot on the ARIA Singles Chart for five weeks, a record for the debut single of an AI contestant; and the second-highest selling Australian single of the last decade.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Anthony Callea - Heaven
Heaven lyrics
Anthony Callea
2
Anthony Callea - Don't Tell Me
3
Anthony Callea - When I Get There
4
Anthony Callea - A New Chapter
5
Anthony Callea - When You Were My Girl
6
Anthony Callea feat. Susie Ahern - Alone
Alone lyrics
Anthony Callea feat. Susie Ahern
7
Anthony Callea - Perfect Fan
8
Anthony Callea - Rain
Rain lyrics
Anthony Callea
9
Anthony Callea - O Holy Night
O Holy Night lyrics
Anthony Callea
10
Anthony Callea feat. Casey Donovan - I Knew You Were Waiting For Me
I Knew You Were Waiting For Me lyrics
Anthony Callea feat. Casey Donovan

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (10)

Anthony CalleaAnthony CalleaAnthony CalleaAnthony CalleaAnthony CalleaAnthony CalleaAnthony CalleaAnthony CalleaAnthony CalleaAnthony Callea

Fans (4)

Jess_Kekosmartypants168Jay_Sgsmiiil

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (86)