the internet lyrics database
en
3
Back to old website
picture

Antoine Clamaran

Follow 2
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreElectronic
Albums3
Songs53
AboutAntoine Clamaran was born in 1964 in Neuilly-Sur-Seine, France. In 1982, at Paris' Whisky À Gogo, he started his DJ career. Then he worked in Parisian clubs, on radios & remixed international artists. In 1992, he was a resident at Paris' Palace, along with Laurent Garnier for the "Gay Tea Dance" parties.
With his friend Laurent Pautrat, Antoine produced many artists & mixed at Paris' Queen for the "Absolutely Fabulous" & "Overkitsch" parties. In 1996, he remixed Dalida's songs on a remix album, produced by Orlando. Other DJs became interested by him, like Calvin Stone, G-Rom, Charles Schillings, Sash!, David Guetta & Dave Armstrong.
In 2001, Antoine created his label Pool E Music & in 2002, he released his first album Release Yourself on Universal. On November 14, 2005, he has been awarded "Best DJ".

Sites: antoineclamaran.com, MySpace, Facebook, Twitter

Aliases: Agua Sin Gas, GTD, Luna Soul, The Night, Vladimir Kiriov

In Groups: 400 Hz, Anaconda, Anteck, B-Boys, Bells 2000, Bubble Gum, Carayca, Central, Clap Productions, D-Plac, Disco Platino, DJ Bounce, DJ Zebulon, Double T, Enchain, Graff, House Groove, Infernal, King Of House, Kolor, LAC, Montelimar, O Mega, Reepublic, Supala, Vibration Inc.

Variations: Antoine Clamaran, A Claraman, A Clarmaran, A. Clamaran, A. Clamaran Danzelle, A. Claraman, A. Claraman Danzelle, A. Claraman-Danzelle, A.C., A.C.D., A.Clamaran, A.ntoine Clamaran, AC, ACD, Antione Clamaran, Antoin Clamaran, Antoine Clamar, Antoine Clamaram, Antoîne Clamaran, Antoine Clamaran - Danzelle, Antoine Clamaran Danzelle, Antoine Clamaran Pres Zoo, Antoine Clamaran pres. Colombia, Antoine Clamaran Pres. One Week In Colombia, Antoine Clamaran Pres. Zoo, Antoine Clamaran Presents Zoo, Antoine Clamaran-Danzel, Antoine Clamaran-Danzell, Antoine Clamaran-Danzelle, Antoine Clamarann, Antoine Clamaren, Antoine Claraman, Antoine Clarman, Antonie Clamaran, Antonie Claraman, Clamaran, Clamaran A., Clamaran Antoine, Clamaran/Danzell Antoine

Less 

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Antoine Clamaran feat. Max'C - Everybody
Everybody lyrics
Antoine Clamaran feat. Max'C
2
Antoine Clamaran - Alert
Alert lyrics
Antoine Clamaran
3
Antoine Clamaran feat. Soraya Arnelas - Feeling You
4
Antoine Clamaran - Super Super
Super Super lyrics
Antoine Clamaran
5
Antoine Clamaran - Intro
Intro lyrics
Antoine Clamaran
6
Antoine Clamaran - Mr. Drum
Mr. Drum lyrics
Antoine Clamaran
7
Antoine Clamaran - Medellin Claps
Medellin Claps lyrics
Antoine Clamaran
8
Antoine Clamaran - Sing A Song
Sing A Song lyrics
Antoine Clamaran
9
Antoine Clamaran feat. Damayé Cissé - Abandoned Child
Abandoned Child lyrics
Antoine Clamaran feat. Damayé Cissé
10
Antoine Clamaran feat. Mazaya - When The Sun Goes Down
When The Sun Goes Down lyrics
Antoine Clamaran feat. Mazaya

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (3)

Antoine ClamaranAntoine ClamaranAntoine Clamaran

Fans (2)

Olivia_Kaseele_AD

Similar Artists

Fatboy SlimNeroNightcoreHausmyllyTangerine DreamMilla JovovichRobbie RiveraSchillerDJ BoBoNatacha AtlasTheFatRatPegboard NerdsRyuichi SakamotoAbakusTim Deluxe
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (3)