the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Anuel AA

Follow 1
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreHip-Hop, Latin
Albums21
Songs303
AboutAnuel AA (real name Emanuel Gazmey Santiago) is a Puerto Rican reggaeton singer, born on November 27, 1992. He is considered a pioneer of the Latin trap movement. He won the 2019 Billboard Latin Music Award for New Artist of the Year. He is also seen as a controversial figure in the Latin music scene for his legal troubles and feuds with fellow Puerto Rican rappers Cosculluela, Residente and Ivy Queen.

Raised in Carolina, Puerto Rico, he began recording music at age fourteen and posting it online four years later in 2010, eventually signing to the Latin division of American rapper Rick Ross's Maybach Music Group. His 2016 mixtape Real Hasta la Muerte was well-received but his success was put on hold by a 30-month prison sentence beginning in 2016 for illegal firearm possession in Puerto Rico. He then recorded the entirety of his debut album while incarcerated.

Anuel AA released his debut album, also titled Real Hasta la Muerte, on July 17, 2018, the day he was released from prison. The album was a critical and commercial success. In the coming six months, he appeared on Billboard Hot Latin Songs-charting singles, solidifying his position as one of the top Latino artists. In August 2019, he released the song "China", a collaboration with Daddy Yankee, Karol G, Ozuna, and J Balvin, which was a global success. He has since released the hit song "Me Gusta" with Shakira, and is reportedly working on his sophomore album.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Anuel AA - 4K
4K lyrics
Anuel AA
2
Gucci Mane feat. Anuel AA - Special
Special lyrics
Gucci Mane feat. Anuel AA
3
Anuel AA - Auxilio
Auxilio lyrics
Anuel AA
4
Anuel AA - Bussdown
Bussdown lyrics
Anuel AA
5
Farruko feat. Natti Natasha, Rauw Alejandro, Lunay and Anuel AA - Fantasias [Remix]
6
Anuel AA - Dolce&Gabbana
Dolce&Gabbana lyrics
Anuel AA
7
DJ Luian, Mambo Kingz and Anuel AA feat. Becky G and Prince Royce - Bubalu
Bubalu lyrics
DJ Luian, Mambo Kingz and Anuel AA feat. Becky G and Prince Royce
8
Manuel Turizo and Anuel AA - Te Quemaste
Te Quemaste lyrics
Manuel Turizo and Anuel AA
9
Meek Mill feat. Fabolous and Anuel AA - Uptown Vibes
Uptown Vibes lyrics
Meek Mill feat. Fabolous and Anuel AA
10
Nicki Minaj and Anuel AA feat. Bantu - Familia
Familia lyrics
Nicki Minaj and Anuel AA feat. Bantu

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
Anuel AA - ADN [2019]
ADN
Anuel AA
2
Anuel AA - Delusions of Grandeur [2019]
3
Anuel AA - Real Hasta La Muerte [2018]
4
Anuel AA - Trap Cartel [2020]
5
Anuel AA - El Disco Duro [2020]
6
Anuel AA - Ares 2 [2020]
Ares 2
Anuel AA
7
Anuel AA - A1 [2020]
A1
Anuel AA
8
Anuel AA - Lil Pump 2 [2020]
9
Anuel AA - Las Leyendas Nunca Mueren
Las Leyendas Nunca Mueren
Anuel AA
10
Anuel AA - EMMANUEL [2020]
EMMANUEL
Anuel AA

Pictures (5)

Anuel AAAnuel AAAnuel AAAnuel AAAnuel AA

Fans (1)

MalMal85

Similar Artists

Wisin & YandelCalle 13Baby BoyChino Y NachoGibsaiRubén BladesDyland & LennyLisa LisaYandelSkyHazeFakonerÑengo FlowMLKMNJhay Cortez
show more (16-31 of 34)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)