LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Bénabar

Follow 0
4.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums15
Songs128
AboutBénabar (real name Bruno Nicolini) was born on June 16, 1969 in Thiais, France. He started playing the trumpet at 8, but after his studies, he directed short films. In 1996, he started writing lyrics, helped by his friends for music : Bénabar was born. He released his first auto-produced album La P'tite Monnaie in 1998 & went on tour. After his second self-titled album in 2001, Bénabar was introduced to French music & in 2003, with Les Risques Du Métier, he received a Victoire De La Musique. In 2004, his son Manolo was born. Between humour & melancholy, Bénabar was back in 2005 with Reprise Des Négociations, including "Le Dîner" & "Maritie Et Gilbert Carpentier". In 2008, he released his fifth album Infréquentable, with a pop style & N°1 in France. In 2009, his daughter Ludmila was born.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Bénabar - Le Fou Rire
Le Fou Rire lyrics
Bénabar
2
Bénabar - Infréquentable
Infréquentable lyrics
Bénabar
3
Bénabar - L'Effet Papillon
L'Effet Papillon lyrics
Bénabar
4
Bénabar - Allez !
Allez ! lyrics
Bénabar
5
Bénabar - Reviens Me Quitter
Reviens Me Quitter lyrics
Bénabar
6
Bénabar - Ali Et Félix
Ali Et Félix lyrics
Bénabar
7
Les Enfoirés feat. Claudio Capéo, Florent Pagny, Bénabar and Slimane - Mourir D'Aimer
8
Bénabar - Les Reflets Verts
Les Reflets Verts lyrics
Bénabar
9
Bénabar - La Station Mir
La Station Mir lyrics
Bénabar
10
Bénabar - Y'A Une Fille Qu'Habite Chez Moi

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (5)

BénabarBénabarBénabarBénabarBénabar

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)