the internet lyrics database
en
3
Back to old website
picture

Billy Crawford

Follow 5
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreR&B
Rank
Albums6
Songs53
AboutBilly Crawford was born on May 16, 1982 in Manila, Philippines. He got remarked at 3 and everything started. He played in many films and got an Oscar equivalent at 5. He was also the host of his own TV show and in 1994, he was remarked in a contest for the young in Texas. He also appeared with Michael Jackson, then he recorded his first album in 1998. Billy was only 15 ! The young boy became famous and his album was a success. In 1999, he recorded "Pokemon" soundtrack. Then he released his second album Ride and the single "Trackin'" was a success. For this pop/funk/soul album, he worked with Tony Maserati, Soulshock & Eve Nelson.
In 2003, Billy started his acting career in the film "Exorcist : Prequel". Unfortunately it was a flop, not because of Billy's acting, but because the audience was fed up with horror films. But Billy didn't give up and he released his album Big City in 2004, recorded in London and in the US. The first single, with a hot video, was "Bright Lights".

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Billy Crawford feat. Nona Hendryx - Urgently In Love
2
Billy Crawford - Changing My Color
3
Billy Crawford - Before
Before lyrics
Billy Crawford
4
Billy Crawford - When You're In Love With Someone
5
Billy Crawford - Someone Like You
6
Billy Crawford - You Got It
You Got It lyrics
Billy Crawford
7
Billy Crawford - Ride
Ride lyrics
Billy Crawford
8
Billy Crawford - Cowboy
Cowboy lyrics
Billy Crawford
9
Billy Crawford - Hiccups
Hiccups lyrics
Billy Crawford
10
Billy Crawford - Come Into My Life

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (3)

Billy CrawfordBilly CrawfordBilly Crawford

Fans (5)

katenovamizzythugzjonajagerMclamb123Oma02pooh

Artists you may also like

Similar artists
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more similar artists
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (22)