LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
8
Back to old website
picture

Blümchen

Follow 3
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Genre
Rank
Albums5
Songs76
AboutJasmin Wagner, (born April 20, 1980, Hamburg, Germany) better known as Blümchen, is a multi-platinum selling pop and dance music singer, aspiring actress, and a model/spokesperson. Although she released her English albums under the name Blossom, her German stage name "Blümchen" actually translates to "floret" or "small flower".

She began performing as a cheerleader for the Hamburg Blue Angels, a squad associated with the Hamburg Blue Devils American football team. In 1995, she met producers Stani Djukanovic and Arn Schürmann in a Neue Deutsche Welle-party where she was singing. In February 2001, after nine albums, 17 singles, 4 tours and appearances in over 30 countries, she retired the name Blümchen. She returned, though, in 2003, with the single Leb deinen Traum under her birth name, Jasmin Wagner.

Her music is widely known as one of the best and most respected eurodance singers of the 1990s-2000s. Her songs vary from around 50 BPM (beats per minute) to about 190 BPM and they range from many genres of music - Slow, Dance, Trance, Happy Hardcore, Pop, and Eurodance.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Blümchen - Little Satellite
Little Satellite lyrics
Blümchen
2
Blümchen - Rosa Wolke
Rosa Wolke lyrics
Blümchen
3
Blümchen - Eisblumen
Eisblumen lyrics
Blümchen
4
Blümchen - Die Welt gehört mir
5
Blümchen - Nur geträumt [Jasmin: Swedish Edition]
6
Blümchen - Outro (Herz an Herz)
7
Blümchen - Gib mir noch Zeit
Gib mir noch Zeit lyrics
Blümchen
8
Blümchen - Unter'm Weihnachtsbaum
9
FiNCH ASOZiAL feat. Blümchen - Herzalarm
Herzalarm lyrics
FiNCH ASOZiAL feat. Blümchen
10
Blümchen - Denkst du manchmal noch an mich?

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (1)

Blümchen

Fans (3)

wakaranaiCharlotteOangel___

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (3)