the internet lyrics database
en
3
Back to old website
picture

Bonnie Tyler

Follow 26
4.9 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreRock, Pop, Country
Albums48
Songs275
AboutBonnie Tyler (born Gaynor Hopkins; 8 June 1951) is a Welsh singer, songwriter from Skewen, West Glamorgan, best known for the international hits "Total Eclipse of the Heart", "Holding Out for a Hero", "If You Were a Woman and I Was a Man", "Here She Comes" and "Loving You's a Dirty Job but Somebody's Gotta Do It". With a career spanning nearly four decades, she has won three Goldene Europa awards, an Echo Award, and has been nominated for three Brit Awards and three Grammy Awards.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (7)

Bonnie TylerBonnie TylerBonnie TylerBonnie TylerBonnie TylerBonnie TylerBonnie Tyler

Fans (26)

Jess_KekoboyettalyssaGODSBABEjulianafanwatcher68nellbell321Bones_Shatterangel___6915lopan017alanisgirlCoruviansingitgraceBLoNDeDEvILmystic_65
show more (16-26 of 26)

Similar Artists

Bryan AdamsBilly JoelMichelle Branch"Weird Al" YankovicThe Beach BoysSheryl CrowPaul McCartneySupertrampStevie NicksSunrise AvenueKate BushTears For FearsRichard MarxSimple MindsBread
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (89)