LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

BROCKHAMPTON

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreHip-Hop
Albums10
Songs114
AboutBrockhampton (stylized in all caps) is an American alternative hip hop band founded as AliveSinceForever in San Marcos, Texas, United States, in 2010. In 2014, the band rebranded as Brockhampton. Led by Kevin Abstract and formed partially through the online forum "KanyeToThe", Brockhampton is a self-described boy band, so-called in an effort to redefine the term. Complex magazine describes the group as "gay, black, white, DIY, ambitious, all-inclusive, and would-be pop stars," and this diversity is what largely distinguishes their lyrics and sound. The group consists of vocalists Kevin Abstract, Matt Champion, Merlyn Wood, and Dom McLennon, vocalists/producers Joba and Bearface, and producers Romil Hemnani, Jabari Manwa, and Kiko Merley, as well as graphic designer Henock "HK" Sileshi, photographer Ashlan Grey, web designer Roberto Ontenient (who also features prominently in voice skits), and manager Jon Nunes.

The group released their first mixtape All-American Trash in 2016. Their debut studio album, Saturation, was released on June 9, 2017, followed by Saturation II on August 25 and Saturation III on December 15. On March 30, 2018, Brockhampton announced that they had signed a record deal under the label RCA Records. Their fourth album, Iridescence, was released on September 21, 2018 and debuted at No. 1 on the Billboard 200 album chart. The album is also the first in their second trilogy, known as "The Best Years of Our Lives".

On July 18, 2019, Brockhampton officially announced their fifth album, Ginger, giving it a release date of August. On July 31, they released the first single for the album, titled "I Been Born Again", along with a music video. Three more singles with accompanying music videos were released throughout August, leading up to Ginger's release on August 23, 2019.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
BROCKHAMPTON - RZA
RZA lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON
2
BROCKHAMPTON - BIG BOY
BIG BOY lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON
3
BROCKHAMPTON - FABRIC
FABRIC lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON
4
BROCKHAMPTON - PALACE
PALACE lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON
5
BROCKHAMPTON - SISTER
SISTER lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON
6
BROCKHAMPTON - SCENE 2
SCENE 2 lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON
7
BROCKHAMPTON - SOMETHING ABOUT HIM
8
BROCKHAMPTON - GOLD
GOLD lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON
9
BROCKHAMPTON - Jeremiah [Original]
Jeremiah lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON
10
BROCKHAMPTON - CASH
CASH lyrics
BROCKHAMPTON

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
BROCKHAMPTON - The Family
The Family
BROCKHAMPTON
2
BROCKHAMPTON - SATURATION III [2017]
3
BROCKHAMPTON - ALL-AMERICAN TRASH [2016]
4
BROCKHAMPTON - Roadrunner - New Light New Machine
Roadrunner - New Light New Machine
BROCKHAMPTON
5
BROCKHAMPTON - Ginger [2019]
Ginger
BROCKHAMPTON
6
BROCKHAMPTON - SATURATION II [2017]
7
BROCKHAMPTON - iridescence [2018]
iridescence
BROCKHAMPTON
8
BROCKHAMPTON - SATURATION [2017]
9
BROCKHAMPTON - Singles, Soundtracks And The Unpublished
10
BROCKHAMPTON - Tm
Tm
BROCKHAMPTON

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

BROCKHAMPTONBROCKHAMPTONBROCKHAMPTONBROCKHAMPTON

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)