LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
3
Back to old website
picture

Cerrone

Follow 1
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums9
Songs41
AboutJean-Marc Cerrone, well known as Cerrone, was born in 1952 in Paris, France. Together with Giorgio Moroder, he is aimed as Europe's most important contribution of the Disco-Sound. Aged 18, he was already Orchestra-Leader at the Club Méditerranée. When he was 20, he had a very lucrative contract with the french label Barclay. He is the father of Greg Cerrone.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Cerrone - Supernature [Danny Tenaglia RMX]
2
Cerrone feat. Brendan Reilly - Move Me
Move Me lyrics
Cerrone feat. Brendan Reilly
3
Cerrone - It's A Rap
It's A Rap lyrics
Cerrone
4
Cerrone - Living On Love
Living On Love lyrics
Cerrone
5
Cerrone - Never Let A Day Go By
6
Cerrone - Look For Love
Look For Love lyrics
Cerrone
7
Cerrone - Je Suis Music
Je Suis Music lyrics
Cerrone
8
Cerrone - Love Is Here
Love Is Here lyrics
Cerrone
9
Dimitri From Paris feat. Cerrone - Give Me Love
Give Me Love lyrics
Dimitri From Paris feat. Cerrone
10
Cerrone - Give Me Love
Give Me Love lyrics
Cerrone

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (8)

CerroneCerroneCerroneCerroneCerroneCerroneCerroneCerrone

Fans (1)

MCSMeister

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)