LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Cheyenne Kimball

Follow 32
4.5 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreCountry, Pop
Albums1
Songs17
AboutCheyenne Nichole Kimball (born July 27, 1990) is an American singer/guitarist from Frisco, Texas. She was signed to the Epic Records roster. Kimball appeared and won on the TV show America's Most Talented Kid at the age 12.

She released her Epic Records debut album, The Day Has Come on July 11, 2006, with her first single and video, Hanging On, sent to Top 40 Mainstream radio and video outlets (VH-1 and MTV) in early April 2006. She began her first cross-country tour on April 17 to promote her single and album. To further promote her music, she had her self-titled "Cheyenne" MTV show that premiered on Wednesday, May 31 at 10:30 PM EST. She also appeared on the Aquamarine [2006] (movie) movie soundtrack with the song, One Original Thing.

From 2008, Cheyenne became a member of the country band, Gloriana which she played the mandolin as well as being a vocalist. The band endured success with their debut single, Wild At Heart that was a Top 20 hit and released their debut album in 2009. Gloriana were also headlining acts for Taylor Swift (on her Fearless tour) and Kellie Pickler.
Not long after, Gloriana began working on their second album. The song,
Wanna Take You Home was the last single to feature Kimball's vocals as she decided to leave the band in July 2011. It was unconfirmed the real reason as to why.

In 2022, Cheyenne returned to music as a feature on the song, Let's Ride with her former Gloriana band mate, Mike Gossin.


Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (16)

Cheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne KimballCheyenne Kimball
show more (16-16 of 16)

Fans (32)

PrettyMaeMaealanisgirlSASSY_POSSUM101manningelibabygirl16PookytashaWtrFariybObLeRiNaZJenny2161sunny_05sWeEeTaSsCaNdYloresita89laugleashmobabysecksgasm
show more (16-31 of 32)

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (22)