the internet lyrics database
en
6
Back to old website
picture

Chloé Wang

Follow 1
4.7 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Rank
Albums1
Songs14
AboutChloe Bennet (汪可盈 in traditional Chinese characters )was born Chloé Wang on April 18, 1992. She is an American actress and singer. She is currently starring as Skye in the ABC series Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Chloe Bennet was born on April 18, 1992, in Chicago, Illinois, the daughter of Stephanie and Bennet Wang. Her father is Chinese American and her mother is Caucasian. She has six brothers: three biological brothers, two African American foster brothers and one Mexican-Filipino foster brother. She attended St. Ignatius College Prep. At 15, she moved to China to pursue a singing career. She changed her name to "Chloe Bennet" to appeal more to Western media.

While in China, Bennet studied Mandarin in Shanghai and Beijing. She released her debut single "Uh Oh" in both English and Mandarin, followed by "Every Day In Between" solely in English. She then moved to Los Angeles, California. Her first on-screen appearance was as a host for the short-lived TeenNick summer dance series The Nightlife. She appeared in the 2011 music video for "Tonight", by South Korean band BIGBANG.

From 2012 to 2013 Bennet played a recurring supporting role in the ABC drama series Nashville as Hailey.

In December 2012, Bennet was cast as a series regular on the ABC series Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. which premiered on September 24, 2013. She plays Skye, a "hacktivist" member of the secret organization The Rising Tide, who is recruited into S.H.I.E.L.D.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Chloé Wang - So Not
So Not lyrics
Chloé Wang
2
Chloé Wang - Mirrors
Mirrors lyrics
Chloé Wang
3
Chloé Wang - Hey Shy Boy
Hey Shy Boy lyrics
Chloé Wang
4
Chloé Wang feat. Nick Jonas - I Believe In Love
I Believe In Love lyrics
Chloé Wang feat. Nick Jonas
5
Chloé Wang - Something Gotta Give
Something Gotta Give lyrics
Chloé Wang
6
Chloé Wang - Dance Floor Make Out (D.F.M.O.)
Dance Floor Make Out (D.F.M.O.) lyrics
Chloé Wang
7
Chloé Wang - Every Day In Between
8
Chloé Wang - Uh Oh [Chinese Version]
Uh Oh lyrics
Chloé Wang
9
Chloé Wang - In Love For a Day
In Love For a Day lyrics
Chloé Wang
10
Chloé Wang - Rainy Day
Rainy Day lyrics
Chloé Wang

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (4)

Chloé WangChloé WangChloé WangChloé Wang

Fans (1)

joyloveschloeb

Similar Artists

Artists For HaitiSofijahChris MedinaSpandau BalletInuyashaKim LarsenSergio DalmaBaz LuhrmannSonja AldénCharleneSerebroNajwa KaramConan GraySonny & CherThe Partridge Family
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (1)