LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Darius Danesh

Follow 0
3.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Rock, Indie
Rank
Albums2
Songs57
AboutDarius Danesh-Campbell, also known as Darius and Darius Campbell, was a Scottish singer, born on August 19, 1980 in Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom and dead on August 11, 2022 in Rochester, Minnesota. He participated to Popstars, later to Pop Idol first season, where he was known for his flamboyant style of performing, and ended semifinalist. His debut single "Colourblind" came out on July 29, 2002 and entered at the number-one spot, staying there for two weeks.
In 2010, he appeared on the reality TV show Popstar to Operastar and won the first season.
He appeared in several musicals, including "Chicago", "Guys And Dolls", "From Here To Eternity" and "Funny Girl", along with doing charity work for The Prince's Trust, the Lymphoma Association and Cancer Research UK.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Darius Danesh - Quest Worldrock
2
Darius Danesh - Live Twice
Live Twice lyrics
Darius Danesh
3
Darius Danesh - Dive In
Dive In lyrics
Darius Danesh
4
Darius Danesh - Love To Love
Love To Love lyrics
Darius Danesh
5
Darius Danesh - Sandy
Sandy lyrics
Darius Danesh
6
Darius Danesh - Big Feather Bed
7
Darius Danesh - Better Than That
8
Darius Danesh - Resolution
Resolution lyrics
Darius Danesh
9
Darius Danesh - Freefall [Songwriting Demo]
10
Darius Danesh - Chrysalis To Butterfly

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

Darius DaneshDarius DaneshDarius DaneshDarius Danesh

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (21)