LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

David Crosby

Follow 1
4.5 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums13
Songs138
AboutDavid Van Cortlandt Crosby is an American singer-songwriter, born on August 14, 1941 in Los Angeles, California. He is a former member of The Byrds and founding member of Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young.

Most Popular Songs (More)

David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League - I Am No Artist
I Am No Artist lyrics
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League
submit lyrics
1,555 (new)
vote!
updated 11 days ago
playlist
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League - 1974
1974 lyrics
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League
submit lyrics
2,134 (new)
vote!
updated 11 days ago
playlist
David Crosby - Shot At Me
Shot At Me lyrics
David Crosby
submit lyrics
2,395 (new)
vote!
updated 11 days ago
playlist
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League - Woodstock
Woodstock lyrics
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League
2,623 (new)
vote!
updated 11 days ago
playlist
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League - Janet
Janet lyrics
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League
submit lyrics
3,750 (new)
vote!
updated 11 days ago
playlist
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League - Your Own Ride
Your Own Ride lyrics
David Crosby, Becca Stevens and Michael League
submit lyrics
3,875 (new)
vote!
updated 11 days ago
playlist
David Crosby - Thousand Roads
Thousand Roads lyrics
David Crosby
5,258 (new)
vote!
playlist
David Crosby - Climber
Climber lyrics
David Crosby
5,837 (new)
4.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Graham Nash feat. David Crosby - Taken At All
Taken At All lyrics
Graham Nash feat. David Crosby
7,041 (new)
vote!
playlist
David Crosby - Fare Thee Well
Fare Thee Well lyrics
David Crosby
7,730 (new)
vote!
playlist

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

David CrosbyDavid CrosbyDavid CrosbyDavid Crosby

Fans (1)

julianafan

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (1)