LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
4
Back to old website
picture

Eddie Thoneick

Follow 0
4.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums2
Songs33
AboutEddie Thoneick

Real Name: Eduard Thoneick

Profile: German house producer & DJ, who was born in 1978.

He also works as a doctor of dental medicine in his Father's company.
In 1993 Eddie started his DJ career at the Tribehouse in Neuss, Germany, where from 1993 till 1998 he played with DJs like Sven Väth, Sasha, Andry Nalin, Mike Lovechild, Natural Born Grooves and many more.
In 1998 he became a resident DJ at the Decadance-Penthouse-Club (DPC) and the Flamingo-Club in Essen. Unfortunately both clubs had to close because of internal problems.

Today he is working on his own projects. He releases his own productions in cooperation with Thimo Seidel, owner of Opaque Music and Giles Goodman, owner of Dynamik-music.

Sites: web.archive.org, web.archive.org, web.archive.org, SoundCloud, mixcloud.com, YouTube, Facebook, Twitter, instagram.com

Aliases: Elements

Variations: Eddie Thoneick, E. Thoneick, Eddie Thineick, Eddie Thoenick, Eddie Thomieck, Eddie Thoneic, Eddie Thoneich, Eddie Thoneicil, Eddie Thoneik, Eddie Thoneyck, Eddie Thonieck, Eddie Thonneick, Eddie Thorneick, Eddie Thorniak, Eddie Thornieck, Eddie Toneick, Eddy Thoneick, Edie Thorneick, Thoneick, Thonieck, Eddie

A veteran of the San Francisco music scene for over 15 years, Andy P provides a unique sonic experience behind the decks. Andy P's technical skills are evident in his DJ sets, where he seamlessly mixes different genres. Infused with warped 808 bass lines, moody vibes, and booty bass, 's sound incorporates elements of house, bass house, and breaks. The former SF Ruby Skye resident has multiple Beatport-charting releases under Illeven:Eleven Recordings, which have garnered support from the likes of Stanton Warriors, Keith MacKenzie, and Lady Waks. Andy P has played at numerous shows and venues throughout California, Las Vegas, Chicago, Houston, and Scottsdale, opening for big-name acts like GTA, Jack Beats, LA Riots, Hotel Garuda, Feed Me, Dillon Francis, Daddy's Groove, Robbie Rivera, Cedric Gervais, Martin Solveig, Foamo, just to name a few.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Eddie Thoneick feat. Berget Lewis - Deeper Love
Deeper Love lyrics
Eddie Thoneick feat. Berget Lewis
2
Eddie Thoneick and Kurd Maverick - Reckless [Extended Mix]
Reckless lyrics
Eddie Thoneick and Kurd Maverick
3
Eddie Thoneick and Andy P. - Love Under Pressure [Kurd Maverick Mix]
4
Eddie Thoneick and Andy P. - Love Under Pressure [Original Mix]
Love Under Pressure lyrics
Eddie Thoneick and Andy P.
5
Erick Morillo feat. Eddie Thoneick - If This Ain't Love
6
Eddie Thoneick - Friends For Life
Friends For Life lyrics
Eddie Thoneick
7
Eddie Thoneick - The Only One
The Only One lyrics
Eddie Thoneick
8
Eddie Thoneick - Thank U
Thank U lyrics
Eddie Thoneick
9
Etienne Ozborne feat. Erick Morillo and Eddie Thoneick - Live Your Life
10
Eddie Thoneick - Fuego
Fuego lyrics
Eddie Thoneick

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (0)

no pictures

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)