LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Engelbert Humperdinck

Follow 13
4.4 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums86
Songs313
AboutEngelbert Humperdinck (born Arnold George Dorsey; 2 May 1936) is a British pop singer, best known for his number one hits "Release Me" and "The Last Waltz", as well as "After the Lovin'" and "A Man Without Love". Initially playing the saxophone in nightclubs, he soon moved into singing, releasing his first single, "I'll Never Fall in Love Again", in 1958. In the mid-1960s, Dorsey adopted the stage name "Engelbert Humperdinck" after the German 19th-century composer.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (3)

Engelbert HumperdinckEngelbert HumperdinckEngelbert Humperdinck

Fans (13)

calpampamKRC2015mary225angel___Zenjoclara777cognac54jmscresseyEhamed54RJSscreenbeatbigfoot1408God

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (13)