the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Erik Grönwall

Follow 5
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreRock, Pop
Rank
Albums2
Songs26
AboutErik Grönwall (real name Per Erik Magnus Grönwall) is a Swedish singer and songwriter, born on December 3, 1987. In December 2009, he won Swedish Idol. During several of the shows he received standing ovations from the jury for his performances. His debut single, "Higher", sold gold on digital downloads after only three days. His self-titled debut album was released just ten days after the finals and debuted at number one on the Swedish charts Sverigetopplistan and was certified platinum.
In 2009 Erik began working on his second studio album Somewhere Between A Rock And A Hard Place, released on June 2, 2010. The lead single for the album "Crash and Burn" was released on April 19, 2010.
From 2010 to 2020, he was the lead singer of the hard rock band H.E.A.T. Since 2002, he is the lead singer of Skid Row.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Erik Grönwall - Destination Anywhere
2
Erik Grönwall - Shout It Out Loud
Shout It Out Loud lyrics
Erik Grönwall
3
Erik Grönwall - Breathe In Breathe Out
4
Erik Grönwall - Uphill Climb
Uphill Climb lyrics
Erik Grönwall
5
Erik Grönwall - Over You
Over You lyrics
Erik Grönwall
6
Erik Grönwall - My Life Would Suck Without You
7
Erik Grönwall - Run To The Hills
Run To The Hills lyrics
Erik Grönwall
8
Erik Grönwall - Leave A Light On For Me
Leave A Light On For Me lyrics
Erik Grönwall
9
Erik Grönwall - In Spite Of Me
10
Erik Grönwall - 18 And Life

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (2)

Erik GrönwallErik Grönwall

Fans (5)

EmmiPlemmithiagojosephRachel567899999NellyPratIdolErik98

Similar Artists

The AuditionMichael Learns to RockAllstar WeekendLillixYöJackson BrowneThe Go-Go'sEric HutchinsonChristopher CrossKaty RoseThe OutfieldDiana DeGarmoJosie And The PussycatsTeiturTal Bachman
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (3)