LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Faith Hill

Follow 76
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums13
Songs154
AboutFaith Hill (Audrey Faith Perry) was born on Sept. 21, 1967, in Jackson, Miss. Adopted at only a week old, she grew up in the small town of Star. She sang in church growing up and moved to Nashville at 19 to pursue a country music career. Hill's first Music City job was selling T-shirts at Fan Fair. She later landed an office job with singer-songwriter Gary Morris' Nashville company. Morris heard her singing along with the radio and asked her to perform on demo tapes. Hill's first professional gig was singing backup for songwriter-musician Gary Burr, who would later become her co-producer. She was discovered by a Warner Bros. executive while singing with Burr at Nashville's famed Bluebird Cafe.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Faith Hill - Where Are You Christmas?
Where Are You Christmas? lyrics
Faith Hill
2
Faith Hill - The Lucky One
The Lucky One lyrics
Faith Hill
3
Faith Hill - Every Where I Am There You Will Be
4
The Singing Machine feat. Faith Hill - Mississippi Girl
5
Faith Hill - How Do I Live
How Do I Live lyrics
Faith Hill
6
Faith Hill - America Song
America Song lyrics
Faith Hill
7
Faith Hill - Silent Night
Silent Night lyrics
Faith Hill
8
Faith Hill - What's In It For Me
9
Faith Hill - Piece Of My Heart
10
Faith Hill feat. Tim McGraw - Devil Callin' Me Back

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (11)

Faith HillFaith HillFaith HillFaith HillFaith HillFaith HillFaith HillFaith HillFaith HillFaith HillFaith Hill

Fans (76)

PrettyMaeMaeJess_KekoSilentWolf4001Bones_Shattersloujackpsmith2004PLAYON4110Kel71MIAMISTUNNAdabeckstarWolfPrincessneenyy81Wldhrtscntbbrkncushy_bxspringgreen9x
show more (16-31 of 76)

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (214)