the internet lyrics database
en
4
Back to old website
picture

Fatal Bazooka

Follow 1
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreR&B, Hip-Hop, Rap, Pop, Dance
Rank
Albums1
Songs19
AboutMichaël Youn (real name Michaël Benayoun) was born on December 2, 1973 in Suresnes, France. His father was Algerian & his mother was Italian. After his Baccalauréat, he studied 5 years in a management school in Nice.
In 1996, he studied at the Cours Florent but left rapidly. He became standardist at Fun Radio, Radio Nova & Skyrock, then he was a newscaster. He left radio & became the host of M6's "Morning Live". During 2 years, Michaël became a star thanks to TV but he left the show as he was getting glory. He came back in music with "Stach Stach", recorded with his friends Vincent & Benjamin under the name Bratisla Boys. In 2003, he played James Brown's hidden son in the film La Beuze & presented his first one-man-show "Pluskapoil". Never short of ideas, he released another single in 2004, "Comme Des Conards", theme song of his second film "Les Onze Commandements". In 2005, he played the title-part of "Iznogoud" & in 2006, he played the lead role of "Incontrôlable". In 2007, changing his style, he was the star of the film "Héros". At the same time, he released an album under the name Fatal Bazooka, T'As Vu, including "Fous Ta Cagoule" & "Mauvaise Foi Nocturne". In 2010, Michaël directed his first film, "Fatal" & played his favourite character.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Fatal Bazooka - Sale Connasse
Sale Connasse lyrics
Fatal Bazooka
2
Fatal Bazooka - K-Gol
K-Gol lyrics
Fatal Bazooka
3
Fatal Bazooka feat. Pascal Obispo - Mauvaise Foi Nocturne
4
Fatal Bazooka - J'Aime Trop Ton Boule
5
Fatal Bazooka - Chienne De Vie
Chienne De Vie lyrics
Fatal Bazooka
6
Fatal Bazooka - Comme Des Connards (My Sharona)
7
Fatal Bazooka - Viva Bazooka
Viva Bazooka lyrics
Fatal Bazooka
8
Fatal Bazooka - C'est Une Pute
C'est Une Pute lyrics
Fatal Bazooka
9
Fatal Bazooka - Mc Introverti
Mc Introverti lyrics
Fatal Bazooka
10
Fatal Bazooka - Ce Soir, Sans Mon Sexe
Ce Soir, Sans Mon Sexe lyrics
Fatal Bazooka

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (2)

Fatal BazookaFatal Bazooka

Fans (1)

Kimsyu

Similar Artists

RihannaBeyoncéChris BrownJustin TimberlakeAkonNe-YoUsherCiaraPitbullTimbalandNellySean PaulFlo RidaT-PainPuff Daddy
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (3)