the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Felix Jaehn

Follow 2
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreHouse
Albums3
Songs93
AboutFelix Jähn (28th August, 1994) is a German music producer and DJ specialising in tropical house.

Felix Kurt Jähn (born 28 August 1994), known professionally as Felix Jaehn, is a German DJ and record producer specialising in tropical house. He achieved international success with his remix of Omi's song "Cheerleader", which topped the charts in multiple countries and reached number-one on the Billboard Hot 100 in 2015.

In 2014 he remixed Jamaican artist OMI's song 'Cheerleader'. The remix was an international hit, topping the charts in Germany, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Denmark, France, Ireland, the Netherlands, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States.

In 2015, Jaehn launched Eff, a music duo project made up of German singer Mark Forster (real name Mark Cwiertnia, born 11 January 1984) as vocalist and Jaehn as DJ and producer. The two met in an event in Vienna in 2015. Eff is a reference to Felix and Forster. Their first and only single as Eff was "Stimme" that has topped the German Singles Chart for three consecutive weeks, also charting in Austria and Switzerland.

Felix is now signed to Universal Music.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Robin Schulz and Felix Jaehn feat. Alida - One More Time
One More Time lyrics
Robin Schulz and Felix Jaehn feat. Alida
2
Felix Jaehn feat. Cheat Codes and Bow Anderson - I Just Wanna
3
Felix Jaehn feat. Nea and Bryn Christopher - No Therapy
No Therapy lyrics
Felix Jaehn feat. Nea and Bryn Christopher
4
Felix Jaehn feat. Polina - Book Of Love
Book Of Love lyrics
Felix Jaehn feat. Polina
5
Felix Jaehn feat. Mesto and Vcation - Never Alone
Never Alone lyrics
Felix Jaehn feat. Mesto and Vcation
6
Felix Jaehn feat. Tim Schou - Millionaire
Millionaire lyrics
Felix Jaehn feat. Tim Schou
7
Robin Schulz feat. Felix Jaehn and Alida  - remixed by Klingande - One More Time [Klingande Remix]
One More Time lyrics
Robin Schulz feat. Felix Jaehn and Alida - remixed by Klingande
8
Felix Jaehn feat. Robin Schulz and Georgia Ku - I Got A Feeling
9
Felix Jaehn - ''MT3
''MT3 lyrics
Felix Jaehn
10
Felix Jaehn feat. Ray Dalton - Call It Love
Call It Love lyrics
Felix Jaehn feat. Ray Dalton

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
Felix Jaehn - Breathe [2021]
Breathe
Felix Jaehn
2
Felix Jaehn - I [2018]
I
Felix Jaehn
3
Felix Jaehn - mt
mt
Felix Jaehn

Pictures (3)

Felix JaehnFelix JaehnFelix Jaehn

Fans (2)

Tess_226Gyi

Similar Artists

KaskadeMartin GarrixLaurent WolfJohn De SohnIncognitoDavid VendettaSoul ButtonLate Night AlumniThe Supermen LoversLost FrequenciesDeorroHeadstrongCitycreedKenny DopeMoonbootica
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (2)