the internet lyrics database
en
6
Back to old website
picture

Foxes

Follow 5
4.9 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Rank
Albums6
Songs51
AboutLouisa Rose Allen (born 29 April 1989), better known as Foxes, is an English singer-songwriter and musician from Southampton, now based in London. Having released an EP "Warrior" in 2012, it wasn't until she provided the vocals for Zedd's song "Clarity" which earned her mainstream success. "Clarity" has so far peaked at #8 on the US Billboard Hot 100 and peaked at #1 on the US Hot Dance Club Songs in 2013.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Foxes - Cruel
Cruel lyrics
Foxes
2
Foxes - Warrior
Warrior lyrics
Foxes
3
Foxes - In Her Arms
In Her Arms lyrics
Foxes
4
Foxes - Kathleen
Kathleen lyrics
Foxes
5
Foxes - Friends In The Corner
6
Foxes - Talking To Ghosts
Talking To Ghosts lyrics
Foxes
7
Foxes - Courage
Courage lyrics
Foxes
8
Foxes - White Coats
White Coats lyrics
Foxes
9
Giorgio Moroder feat. Foxes - Wildstar
Wildstar lyrics
Giorgio Moroder feat. Foxes
10
Foxes - Absolute
Absolute lyrics
Foxes

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (9)

FoxesFoxesFoxesFoxesFoxesFoxesFoxesFoxesFoxes

Fans (5)

Jess_KekoBones_ShattermaduriNikMdiamondgleek

Artists you may also like

Similar artists
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more similar artists
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (2)