the internet lyrics database
5
Become fan 1 4.8 / 5 (4) Share

Girl's Day

Genre:Dance, Pop
Rank:
Albums:0
Songs:26

Most Popular Songs (more)

1Hello Bubble lyrics
Girl's Day
2How Do I Look lyrics
Girl's Day
3Hug Me Once lyrics
Girl's Day
4Nung Cool Song lyrics
Girl's Day
5Tilt My Head lyrics
Girl's Day
6Don't Trust Here lyrics
Girl's Day
7Don't Let Your Eyes Wander lyrics
Girl's Day
8Young Love lyrics
Girl's Day
9Darling lyrics
Girl's Day
10Easy Go lyrics
Girl's Day

Most Popular Albums (more)

no albums, submit an album here »

Biography

Girl's Day is a four-member South-Korean girl group under the management of Dream Tea Entertainment. The four members are: Sojin, Minah, Yura and Hyeri. The fan-club's name is "Daisy" or "Dai5y".

Members
-Sojin - leader, lead vocalist
birth name: Park So-jin
date of birth: 21 May 1986
-Yura - vocalist, main rapper
birth name: Kim Ah-young
date of birth: 6 November 1992
-Minah - main vocalist, visual, lead dancer
birth name: Bang Min-ah
date of birth: 13 May 1993
-Hyeri - vocalist, main dancer, maknae
birth name: Lee Hye-ri
date of birth: 9 June 1994

Past members
-Jihae
birth name: Woo Ji-hae
date of birth: 14 May 1989
-Jisun
birth name: Hwang Ji-sun
date of birth: 17 October 1989
-Jiin
birth name: Lee Ji-in
date of birth: 13 March 1992


Pictures (5)

Girl's DayGirl's DayGirl's DayGirl's DayGirl's Day


Fans (1)

mz_soulfyre_757

Similar Artists

Emily OsmentMatthew MorrisonLinda BengtzingToy-BoxSarah Dawn FinerD-Tent BoysNicola RobertsTrevor MoranMarianne FaithfullThe Partridge FamilyFibes, Oh Fibes!Biagio AntonacciCathy DennisHope 7Nucha show more (16-31 of 60)


More artists

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard activity

Comments

Facebook (0) LetsSingIt (0)