the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Haddaway

Follow 7
4.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Dance
Albums5
Songs38
AboutNestor Alexander Haddaway (born January 9, 1965), is a Trinidad born singer, best known to mainstream audiences for his 1993 hit "What Is Love".

Haddaway was born in Trinidad and Tobago, but moved to the U.S. when he was 9 and later to Germany when he was 22.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Haddaway - Shout [Album Mix]
Shout lyrics
Haddaway
2
Haddaway - Life (Everybody Needs Somebody To Love) [Mission Control Mix]
3
Haddaway - Catch A Fire
Catch A Fire lyrics
Haddaway
4
Klaas versus Haddaway - What Is Love 2K9
What Is Love 2K9 lyrics
Klaas versus Haddaway
5
Haddaway - Shout
Shout lyrics
Haddaway
6
Haddaway - Breakaway
Breakaway lyrics
Haddaway
7
Haddaway - Mama's House
Mama's House lyrics
Haddaway
8
Haddaway - Baby Don't Go
Baby Don't Go lyrics
Haddaway
9
Haddaway - Come Back (Love Has Got A Hold On Me)
10
Haddaway - What Is Love?
What Is Love? lyrics
Haddaway

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (3)

HaddawayHaddawayHaddaway

Fans (7)

zworclara777EliqueStudiosprismarelax66larezkiLuvAddict88

Similar Artists

Britney SpearsSelena GomezMadonnaABBASpice GirlsAquaSugababesKat DeLunaModern TalkingCarolaVengaboysStepsBananaramaToy-BoxAkcent
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (32)