LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

John Newman

Follow 8
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums3
Songs50
AboutJohn Newman (born 6th June 1990, in Settle, Yorkshire Dales, Northern England) is a British soul singer and musician from London. He is best known as being a featured artist for Rudimental's number one single "Feel the Love" and top 20 single "Not Giving In".

He started playing guitar and writing his own songs at the age of 14 and soon learned how to record and produce himself, even making his own house tracks and DJing. At 20 he moved to London, started a band, played live and got signed to Island Records.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
John Newman - Love Me Again
Love Me Again lyrics
John Newman
2
John Newman - Ole
Ole lyrics
John Newman
3
John Newman - Feelings
Feelings lyrics
John Newman
4
John Newman - Losing Sleep
Losing Sleep lyrics
John Newman
5
John Newman - Killing Me
Killing Me lyrics
John Newman
6
John Newman - Give You My Love
7
John Newman - Never Gite It Up
Never Gite It Up lyrics
John Newman
8
John Newman - Running
Running lyrics
John Newman
9
Kygo feat. John Newman - Never Let You Go
Never Let You Go lyrics
Kygo feat. John Newman
10
John Newman - Down The Line
Down The Line lyrics
John Newman

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (2)

John NewmanJohn Newman

Fans (8)

Olivia_KaNightskyangel___pikagirlLizGrimes76katenovaannabaaanatommytjenn

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (8)