LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
5
Back to old website
picture

Johnny Rivers

Follow 5
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums18
Songs77
AboutJohnny Rivers (real name John Henry Ramistella) is an American guitarist & singer, born on November 7, 1942 in New York, New York.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Johnny Rivers - Secret Agent Man
Secret Agent Man lyrics
Johnny Rivers
2
Johnny Rivers - Respect
Respect lyrics
Johnny Rivers
3
Johnny Rivers - Memphis
Memphis lyrics
Johnny Rivers
4
Johnny Rivers - Stagger Lee
Stagger Lee lyrics
Johnny Rivers
5
Johnny Rivers - A Taste Of Honey
6
Johnny Rivers - By The Time I Get To Phoenix
7
Johnny Rivers - Hello Josephine
8
Johnny Rivers - Brother, Where Are You
9
Johnny Rivers - Six Days on the Road
10
Johnny Rivers - California Dreamin'

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (6)

Johnny RiversJohnny RiversJohnny RiversJohnny RiversJohnny RiversJohnny Rivers

Fans (5)

Bamcubzjulianafanrough_rider2k4red_wng_21keysperto

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (2)