LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Joyce Jonathan

Follow 8
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums6
Songs75
AboutJoyce Jonathan is a French guitarist, pianist & singer-songwriter, born on November 3, 1989 in Levallois-Perret, France. She learned piano at 5, then turned to guitar. When she joined the label My Major Company (distributed by Warner Music France), the folk singer had already written 100 songs. Her demo has been lauded by Internet viewers & thanks to their financial support, she recorded her first album.
In 2009, the songs "Je Ne Sais Pas" & "Pas Besoin De Toi" revealed her. In January 2010, her debut album Sur Mes Gardes came out, produced by Louis Bertignac & revealing Joyce's folk talent. It has been certified platinum. In July 2012, she signed to Universal/Polydor & her second album Caractère came out the following year.

In September 2014, Joyce participated to "Danse Avec Les Stars" with Rayane Bensetti, Corneille, Louisy Joseph, Brian Joubert, Anthony Kavanagh, Miguel Ángel Muñoz, Nathalie Pechalat, Élisa Tovati & Ophélie Winter. She & her dancer Julien Brugel ended at the ninth place.

in 2018, she signed to Play Two (distributed by Warner Music France).

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Joyce Jonathan - J'Sais Plus, J'Sais Plus
2
Joyce Jonathan - Rouler Sur L'Or
Rouler Sur L'Or lyrics
Joyce Jonathan
3
Joyce Jonathan - Créer Un Monde
Créer Un Monde lyrics
Joyce Jonathan
4
Joyce Jonathan - Sans Patience
5
Joyce Jonathan - Je Ne Sais Pas [Mandarin]
Je Ne Sais Pas lyrics
Joyce Jonathan
6
Joyce Jonathan - Désaccord
Désaccord lyrics
Joyce Jonathan
7
Joyce Jonathan - Botero
Botero lyrics
Joyce Jonathan
8
Joyce Jonathan - T'En Va Pas
9
Joyce Jonathan - Hors-Sujet
Hors-Sujet lyrics
Joyce Jonathan
10
Joyce Jonathan in duet with Ycare - Botero [Duet]
Botero lyrics
Joyce Jonathan in duet with Ycare

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (14)

Joyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce JonathanJoyce Jonathan

Fans (8)

Olivia_KaRockGirl93maseaszaboWrightinaleelittlekaylasochilly19baizhik

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (4)