the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Kane Brown

Follow 2
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreCountry
Albums6
Songs56
AboutKane Brown (born October 21, 1993) is an American country music singer and songwriter. He first came to the attention of the public through social media. He released his first EP, titled Closer, in June 2015. A new single "Used to Love You Sober" was released in October 2015. After Brown signed with RCA/Sony Nashville in early 2016, the song was included on his EP Chapter 1, which was released in March 2016. He released his first full-length album, the self-titled Kane Brown on December 2, 2016.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
Kane Brown - Chapter 1 – EP [2016]
2
Kane Brown - Experiment [2018]
3
Kane Brown - Closer – EP [2015]
4
Kane Brown - Kane Brown [2016]
5
Kane Brown - Mixtape, Vol. 1 [Ep]
Mixtape, Vol. 1
Kane Brown
6
Kane Brown - Different Man
Different Man
Kane Brown

Pictures (4)

Kane BrownKane BrownKane BrownKane Brown

Fans (2)

PrettyMaeMaeSouthernSoul

Similar Artists

Reba McEntireToby KeithBlake SheltonLonestarLuke BryanZac Brown BandJessica AndrewsWaylon JenningsKris KristoffersonDavid Allan CoeRodney CarringtonLee BriceDavid Lee MurphySam HuntBrett Young
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (1)