the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Lesley Gore

Follow 4
4.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Albums13
Songs65
AboutLesley Gore (real name Lesley Sue Goldstein) was an American singer, born on May 2, 1946 in New York City, New York & dead on February 16, 2015 in New York City. She was Michael Gore's sister.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (4)

Lesley GoreLesley GoreLesley GoreLesley Gore

Fans (4)

dabeckstarbobbyd1956CherryPenguinajrfman

Artists you may also like

Similar artists
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more similar artists
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (16)