LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Luke Bryan

Follow 31
4.2 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums15
Songs146
AboutThomas Luther "Luke" Bryan (born July 17, 1976, in Leesburg, Georgia) is an American country music artist. He debuted in 2007 with the single "All My Friends Say", a Top 5 single on the Billboard Hot Country Songs charts. His debut album, I'll Stay Me, was released on Capitol Records in 2007. This album also produced chart singles in "We Rode in Trucks" and "Country Man". In addition to his own material, Bryan wrote Billy Currington's 2007 Number One hit "Good Directions."

In 2009, Bryan released his second album, Doin' My Thing. This album produced the #2 country hit "Do I" as well as his first two number one hits, "Rain Is a Good Thing, and "Someone Else Calling You Baby."

Bryan was raised in Leesburg, GA. At age fourteen, his parents bought him his first guitar, and after learning to play it, he joined various local bands and began to play in local clubs. After graduating high school, Bryan planned to move to Nashville, Tennessee; however, this move was delayed, due to the death of his brother, Chris, on the same day he planned to leave. Luke attended Georgia Southern University, and is a member of the Eta Zeta chapter of the Sigma Chi Fraternity.



Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Luke Bryan - Country On
Country On lyrics
Luke Bryan
2
Luke Bryan - Out Like That
Out Like That lyrics
Luke Bryan
3
Luke Bryan - Crash My Party
Crash My Party lyrics
Luke Bryan
4
Luke Bryan - Shore Thing
Shore Thing lyrics
Luke Bryan
5
Darius Rucker feat. Jason Aldean, Luke Bryan and Charles Kelley - Straight To Hell
6
Luke Bryan - Driving This Thing
7
Luke Bryan - Up
Up lyrics
Luke Bryan
8
Luke Bryan - That's My Kind Of Night
9
Luke Bryan - What Country Is
10
Luke Bryan - Wild Weekend
Wild Weekend lyrics
Luke Bryan

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (5)

Luke BryanLuke BryanLuke BryanLuke BryanLuke Bryan

Fans (31)

SilentWolf4001singerskaraokemartymartBones_ShatteriLoveLukeBryan6pikagirltrisha91MastersaArmsFanMeidDekan87CryBaby98AnjaChatrinMickey1958caymarieKrazy666Katie
show more (16-31 of 31)

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (11)