LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Maïdi Roth

Follow 1
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreRock, Pop
Albums3
Songs31
AboutMaïdi Roth (real name Emmanuelle Caccamo-Roth) is a French guitarist and singer-songwriter, born on March 3, 1973 in Strasbourg, France. At 19, she moved to Paris to study literature. In 1996, she signed to Mercury & composed the soundtrack of the film "Héroïnes", released in 1997. In 2001, Maïdi met composer Franck Pilant & in 2002, she released her debut album Polaroïd, produced by Renaud Letang.
Maïdi's second album Horizon Vertical came out in 2005, including "Faudra Que Tu Me Rêves". In 2007, she released her third album Un Peu Plus Que Moi, including "Après Toi" & "Pour La Beauté Du Geste". Another song, "Le Soleil Me Touche", has been chosen for France 3's TV series "Plus Belle La Vie".

Writing credits
As Maïdi Roth
L5 L5 (Mercury France/Universal)
Emma Daumas Le Saut De L'Ange (Universal/Polydor)
Linkup Notre Étoile (Universal France)
Sofia Essaïdi Mon Cabaret (Mercury France/Universal)
Emma Daumas Effets Secondaires (Universal/Polydor)
Louisy Joseph Ma Radio (Warner Music France)

As Noun
L5 Retiens-Moi (Mercury France/Universal)
L5 Une Page De Ma Vie (Mercury France/Universal)

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (5)

Maïdi RothMaïdi RothMaïdi RothMaïdi RothMaïdi Roth

Fans (1)

Olivia_Ka

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)