LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Marcela Morelo

Follow 1
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums11
Songs107
AboutMarcela Morello is an Argentinian singer and songwriter. She was born on 13 December 1969 in Lanus.
Morelo has said that she began to study music at seven year old girl and learned how to sing and accompany herself on the guitar at nine years old. Her grandfather played the bandoneon and performed in a tango orchestra. Before dedicating herself to music, Morelo worked as sales clerk in a clothing store and a supermarket cashier.
İn 1997 she released her debut album called Manantial, featuring a collection of songs she had written. Several singles released from the album, including "La Fuerza Del Engaño" (The Power of Deceit) and "Corazón Salvaje" (Wild Heart) were chart hits not only in Argentina but in Europe and Latin America. The album was awarded a Gold Record after three months and it eventually sold enough copies to receive a Platinum Record.
İn 2017 Morelo released a "Best of" compilation called Los 20 De Morelo which included a new song "No Voy A Cambiarte" a duet with Mexican performer Carlos Rivera.
İn 2019 Morelo released the single "La salida", a duet with Spanish performer Rozalén. To promote the single Morelo and Rozalén performed the song at Buenos Aires's famed hall Teatro Colón.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Marcela Morelo - Eclipse
Eclipse lyrics
Marcela Morelo
2
Marcela Morelo - En Mi Azul
En Mi Azul lyrics
Marcela Morelo
3
Marcela Morelo - Creer
Creer lyrics
Marcela Morelo
4
Marcela Morelo - Tal Para Cual
Tal Para Cual lyrics
Marcela Morelo
5
Marcela Morelo - Culpable O No
Culpable O No lyrics
Marcela Morelo
6
Marcela Morelo - Bailas Libre
Bailas Libre lyrics
Marcela Morelo
7
Marcela Morelo - Lo Dejaría Todo
Lo Dejaría Todo lyrics
Marcela Morelo
8
Marcela Morelo - Corazones Solitarios
Corazones Solitarios lyrics
Marcela Morelo
9
Marcela Morelo - El Río Va
El Río Va lyrics
Marcela Morelo
10
Marcela Morelo - Vuelve
Vuelve lyrics
Marcela Morelo

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (22)

Marcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela MoreloMarcela Morelo
show more (16-22 of 22)

Fans (1)

ATESGUNES

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (4)