LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Margie Nelson

Follow 1
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Genre
Rank
Albums0
Songs2
AboutMargie Nelson (real name Marjorie Parascandola) is a French singer, born on October 8, 1980 in Pierrelatte, France. She has a brother, Mathieu & she practised classical dancing. From 2001 to 2006 & in 2011, Marjorie has been a member of the girlsband L5, she & Alexandra are still good friends. Marjorie started a solo career with lyricist Xavier Requena (aka Axenn Ræyan), for a short time. Her daughter Lola was born on September 13, 2011 and her son was born in 2021.
In 2014, Alexandra & Marjorie participated to NRJ12's TV show "L'Île Des Vérités". In 2016, both re-formed L5 with Coralie and 2 new members.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

Margie NelsonMargie NelsonMargie NelsonMargie Nelson

Fans (1)

Olivia_Ka

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)