the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Melissa Horn

Follow 24
4.4 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreRock, Pop
Albums8
Songs55
AboutAstrid Melissa Edwards Horn Weitzberg, born April 8, 1987, is a Swedish singer. She is the daughter of singer Maritza Horn.

Horn sings in Swedish. The debut album Långa nätter ("Long Nights") was released on 30 April 2008. The album features a duet, Som jag hade dig förut ("As If I Had You Before"), with popular singer/songwriter Lars Winnerbäck. Melissa was the opening act for Peter LeMarc in 2007.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Melissa Horn - Med ena foten utanför
2
Melissa Horn - Jag Vet
Jag Vet lyrics
Melissa Horn
3
Melissa Horn - Jag Vet Lyrics
Jag Vet Lyrics lyrics
Melissa Horn
4
Melissa Horn - En Famn För Mig
5
Melissa Horn - Där går mitt liv
6
Melissa Horn - Ett Sent Förlåt
7
Melissa Horn - På Låtsas
På Låtsas lyrics
Melissa Horn
8
Melissa Horn - Säg ingenting till mig
9
Melissa Horn - Till Hiva
Till Hiva lyrics
Melissa Horn
10
Melissa Horn - Parklands
Parklands lyrics
Melissa Horn

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (3)

Melissa HornMelissa HornMelissa Horn

Fans (24)

FrkdangGurra30Eivindblue_azi19kickisiCharlotteOangel___Hjarterdamorzhagenhelt_galenwoolisarbepe007pinkliquidewe96fairangel
show more (16-24 of 24)

Similar Artists

David BowieBilly JoelThe WhoJohn LennonFive For FightingFleetwood MacThe Beach BoysForeignerBilly IdolStyxPaul McCartneyThe KinksGenesisTotoOrianthi
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (19)