LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
3
Back to old website
picture

Merle Haggard

Follow 9
4.9 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums124
Songs760
AboutMerle Ronald Haggard was an American country singer, born on April 6, 1937 in Bakersfield, California and dead on April 6, 2016.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (1)

Merle Haggard

Fans (9)

BobgMADTUNES57moonglodave6010azAlabamaCowboyBFMC_KosmoGary_5Eaelaienbigdaddy72

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (6)