LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Miguel Migs

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreHouse
Albums10
Songs27
AboutMiguel Migs is a deep house DJ and producer from San Francisco, California, United States. He started his career at the age of 18 as songwriter and lead guitarist for Santa Cruz local dub band Zion Sounds. In 1998 he co-founded the label Transport Recordings and in 2004 he started his own label Salted Music.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Miguel Migs feat. Sandy Rivera - Changes
Changes lyrics
Miguel Migs feat. Sandy Rivera
2.3 / 5 (6)
playlist
Miguel Migs feat. Lisa Shaw - Lose Control
Lose Control lyrics
Miguel Migs feat. Lisa Shaw
submit lyrics
5.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Miguel Migs feat. Lisa Shaw - Breakdown
Breakdown lyrics
Miguel Migs feat. Lisa Shaw
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Miguel Migs feat. Capleton - The System
The System lyrics
Miguel Migs feat. Capleton
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Miguel Migs feat. Aya - Don't Stop
Don't Stop lyrics
Miguel Migs feat. Aya
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Miguel Migs feat. Me'Shell NdegéOcello - Tonight
Tonight lyrics
Miguel Migs feat. Me'Shell NdegéOcello
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Miguel Migs feat. Half Pint - Life
Life lyrics
Miguel Migs feat. Half Pint
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Miguel Migs feat. Manijama - No, No, No
Miguel Migs - Days Of Color
Miguel Migs feat. Georg Levin - Getaway
Getaway lyrics
Miguel Migs feat. Georg Levin
submit lyrics
4.0 / 5 (1)
playlist

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

Miguel MigsMiguel MigsMiguel MigsMiguel Migs

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)