LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Milka Himel

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Rank
Albums4
Songs37
AboutToronto area folksingers who were active 1963 to 1967. Malka Himel was born Kfar-Saba, in Israel, on January 21rst, 1936 and Joso Spralja, was born in Zadar, Yugoslavia, on May 23rd, 1929.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Milka Himel - Curima
Curima lyrics
Milka Himel
2
Milka Himel - Abakaila
Abakaila lyrics
Milka Himel
3
Milka Himel - Dort Beim Teichl
Dort Beim Teichl lyrics
Milka Himel
4
Milka Himel - Veehuda Leolam Teshev
Veehuda Leolam Teshev lyrics
Milka Himel
5
Milka Himel - Chi-Ri-Bim
Chi-Ri-Bim lyrics
Milka Himel
6
Milka Himel - Kretchma
Kretchma lyrics
Milka Himel
7
Milka Himel - Erev Shel Shoshanim
Erev Shel Shoshanim lyrics
Milka Himel
8
Milka Himel - Kochav Alei Adama
Kochav Alei Adama lyrics
Milka Himel
9
Milka Himel - Covjek I More
Covjek I More lyrics
Milka Himel
10
Milka Himel - Hava Nagila
Hava Nagila lyrics
Milka Himel

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (0)

no pictures

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)