the internet lyrics database
en
3
Back to old website
picture

Miranda Cosgrove

Follow 40
4.6 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Rock
Rank
Albums3
Songs38
AboutActress and singer Miranda Cosgrove scored a hit in 2008 with Leave It All To Me (feat. Drake Bell) the full-length version of the theme song to her Nickelodeon sitcom iCarly. Born on May 14, 1993, in Los Angeles, she began her acting career at a young age, appearing primarily in commercials.

Her breakthrough role came in 2002 when she played the role of Summer Hathaway in the film School of Rock, a comedy hit starring Jack Black. In the wake of School of Rock's success, she was cast in a supporting role on the children's television sitcom "Drake & Josh" (as Drake and Josh's kid sister, Megan Parker), which was broadcast on Nickelodeon from 2004 to 2007.

In 2007 up to 2012, she starred in the lead role of iCarly, another Nickelodeon sitcom. The title song of iCarly, "Leave It All to Me", is sung by Cosgrove; the commercially released full-length version of the song became a hit in 2007, driven in large part by YouTube views and iTunes digital downloads.

2010 marked the year Cosgrove released her debut album, SPARKS FLY as standard and Deluxe versions. A year later, she released her EP, High Maintenance.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Miranda Cosgrove - Coming Home
Coming Home lyrics
Miranda Cosgrove
2
Miranda Cosgrove - beautiful mess
3
Miranda Cosgrove feat. Drake Bell - Leave It All To Me
4
Miranda Cosgrove - Dancing Crazy
5
Miranda Cosgrove - disgusting
6
Miranda Cosgrove - Fifteen
Fifteen lyrics
Miranda Cosgrove
7
Miranda Cosgrove - charlie
charlie lyrics
Miranda Cosgrove
8
Miranda Cosgrove - shakespeare
9
Miranda Cosgrove - Kiss You Up
10
Miranda Cosgrove - adored
adored lyrics
Miranda Cosgrove

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (65)

Miranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda CosgroveMiranda Cosgrove
show more (16-31 of 65)

Fans (40)

PrettyMaeMaealanisgirl2022valdezangel___robdog2008pikagirlalanisgirlBubbleBieber22beliber1996WrightAaronStoneRachel567899999nadafanl1s2i3welshgirllowritRacY_yantung
show more (16-31 of 40)

Similar Artists

P!nkKelly ClarksonJason MrazJonas BrothersGirls AloudThe AuditionTears For FearsKris AllenKim WildeEric HutchinsonBBMakNik KershawTeiturTal BachmanKelly Osbourne
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (43)