the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Nâdiya

Follow 3
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreR&B, Pop
Albums6
Songs48
AboutNâdiya Zighem was born on June 19, 1973 in Tours, France. Far from music, she started sports when she was young. In 1989, she became the French champion of the 800 metres & 4 years later, she moved to Paris. In 1997, she released her first single "Dénoue Mes Mains" & in 1998, her son Yanis was born. In 2001, Nâdiya recorded a duet with Stomy Bugsy & released her first album Changer Les Choses, nominated at the Victoires De La Musique in 2002. In 2004, she released her second album 16/9, including the 2 hits "Parle-Moi" & "Si Loin De Vous". For her come-back, she worked with Géraldine Delacoux & Thierry Gronfier again & her third self-titled album came out in 2006, including the 2 hits "Tous Ces Mots" & "Roc".

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Nâdiya - L'enfant Qu'on Envoie Se Coucher
2
Enrique Iglesias in duet with Nâdiya - Laisse Le Destin L'Emporter (Tired Of Being Sorry)
3
Nâdiya feat. Smartzee - Et C'Est Parti...
Et C'Est Parti... lyrics
Nâdiya feat. Smartzee
4
Nâdiya - Cheyenne
Cheyenne lyrics
Nâdiya
5
Nâdiya - Chaque Fois
Chaque Fois lyrics
Nâdiya
6
Nâdiya feat. Kelly Rowland - No Future in the Past
7
Nâdiya - Ouverture
Ouverture lyrics
Nâdiya
8
Nâdiya - Space
Space lyrics
Nâdiya
9
Nâdiya - Nâdiya, Vers les étoiles
10
Nâdiya - T'es en Moi
T'es en Moi lyrics
Nâdiya

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
Nâdiya - Électron Libre [2008]
2
Nâdiya - Changer Les Choses [2001]
3
Nâdiya - La Source [2007]
4
Nâdiya - Nâdiya [2006]
Nâdiya
Nâdiya
5
Nâdiya - Odyssée [2019]
Odyssée
Nâdiya
6
Nâdiya - 16/9 [2004]
16/9
Nâdiya

Pictures (20)

NâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiyaNâdiya
show more (16-20 of 20)

Fans (3)

ATESGUNESnianrolfLuigi_ish

Similar Artists

RihannaBeyoncéJustin TimberlakeBruno MarsNe-YoCiaraLily AllenDanity KaneJason DeruloR. KellyJordin SparksJay SeanBoyz II MenCraig DavidJanet Jackson
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (19)