LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Najoua Belyzel

Follow 4
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums4
Songs56
AboutNajoua Belyzel (real name Najoua Mazouri) is a French lyricist and singer, born on December 15, 1981 in Nancy, France. She was a music fan and started to study law. But when a casting was launched to create a band and record "Tourne-Toi Benoît", Najoua went to Paris and became a member of the band Benoît. In 2002, she met Christophe Casanave and they worked together during 4 years : one of their songs, "Stella", was recorded by Steeve Estatof for his debut album. Her debut single "Gabriel" came out on November 21, 2005. The video and the song were well-received and the 2 songwriters finished working on Najoua's debut album, Entre Deux Mondes, released on May 29, 2006. Her following singles were "Je Ferme Les Yeux" and "Comme Toi". In February 2009, Najoua's single "La Bienvenue" hit the 9th place of French charts and in November, she released her second album Au Féminin.

Musical DVDs
Concert Au Pan Piper - 2017 (limited release)

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Najoua Belyzel - Comme Toi [Radio Edit]
2
Najoua Belyzel - Rendez-Vous
Rendez-Vous lyrics
Najoua Belyzel
3
Najoua Belyzel - L'Amour En Vrac
L'Amour En Vrac lyrics
Najoua Belyzel
4
Najoua Belyzel - La Compagnie Des Enfants
La Compagnie Des Enfants lyrics
Najoua Belyzel
5
Najoua Belyzel - Tout Va Bien
6
Najoua Belyzel - L'Écho Du Bonheur
7
Najoua Belyzel - Comme Toi [Instrumental]
8
Najoua Belyzel - En Cloque
En Cloque lyrics
Najoua Belyzel
9
Najoua Belyzel - Le Con Qui S'Adore
Le Con Qui S'Adore lyrics
Najoua Belyzel
10
Najoua Belyzel - J'Irai Nu-Pieds

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (41)

Najoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua BelyzelNajoua Belyzel
show more (16-31 of 41)

Fans (4)

Olivia_KaATESGUNESerotesqvphuc

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (4)